G&T End to End: maps & elevation profiles
Sunday, August 14, 2011
Beginning our ‘end to end’ cycling tour of Britain
Our ride along the West Country Way
Into Wales for a day then back into England
Meandering into the North of England
Towards Scotland
Across the Scottish border
Along the salmon run and into the highlands
Reaching the top of Scotland
Finale: the ride to John O'Groats
Newer Posts
Home
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)